Home         About Us         Products         Formulary         Publications         Worldwide        
  >Active Ingredients   > Cold Process Waxes  >Conditioners   >Emollients   >Emulsifiers   >Linear Polyethylene   >Natural Oils   >Preservatives   >Silicones   >Sunscreens   >Surfactants   >Vitamins
Allantoin

Allantoin is known for its wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties, and has been used in cosmetic preparations for generations.

It offers cell regeneration, skin soothing and moisturising properties.

Jeen Allantoin is supplied as a min. 98% active powder. 

INCI: Allantoin




Downloads:  
SpecSheet msds
Further Information:  
 












© Copyright 2010 All rights reserved.

Jeen® International Corporation
24 Madison Road, Fairfield, New Jersey 07004, USA
Tel: 800-771-JEEN (5336), Fax: 973-439-1402, Email:
info@jeen.com